Arch 8 Fitness - Our Logo -
be the best version of you... Arch 8 Fitness
 

website terms / privacy policy

 

By visiting/accessing and using the site, you will be deemed to agree to the following terms and conditions.

All the information, contents, text, images, including but not limited to source code, photography and other graphics is the property of Arch 8 Fitness and may not be reproduced, republished, posted, transmitted, copied or distributed in any way without our express written consent before any material is used from the site.

All logos / trademarks used on the site remain the property of their respective owners.

The information on this site is provided free of charge without any kind of warranty and is provided for informational purposes. The information displayed on the site is not intended to be advice on which reliance should be placed.

Arch 8 Fitness will not accept liability or responsibility for actions taken as a result of the information displayed on this site, it is the visitors' responsibility to ensure that any information acted on is correct and lawful.

Links on this site may lead to services or sites not owned or operated by Arch 8 Fitness. Arch 8 Fitness will not accept responsibility for any liability relating to any other site. A link to another site or service does not constitute an endorsement of the company, service or website.

Any parties wishing to link to our website may do so subject to the following conditions: The context of the link must be fair and legal and which does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it also you must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists. We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice. All we ask is anyone linking to our website (excluding Search Engines / Directories) is send an email to: andy@arch8fitness.co.uk informing us of your intention to link to our website also provide a link to where you intend to link to our website.

This site is provided "as is" and Arch 8 Fitness do not offer any kind of warranty, whether express or implied including the warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

In no event shall Arch 8 Fitness or any of their employees or contractors be liable for any damages whatsoever in connection with the information or material on this web site, including but not limited to actual, consequential, direct, exemplary, incidental, indirect, punitive or special damages.

The agreement is governed by The English Courts no other jurisdiction will be applicable over any claim arising from or related to a visit to this web site. English Law will apply to these terms and conditions.

Privacy Policy - GDPR

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; in this policy we explain how we will treat your personal information.

This policy governs the use of personal data which you provide to us via our website. Personal data is any or all data relating to a natural person who is identified, or can be identified, from the data.

Arch 8 Fitness respects your privacy. We understand that how your personal data is used and shared online matters to you, and we take the privacy of those who visit our website (“the site”) very seriously.

Please read this policy carefully, and ensure you understand it. When you first use our site, a banner is shown with a link to this policy and by clicking ‘I agree’ you show your agreement to this policy. If you do not accept the policy, then you should stop using the site immediately.

Who owns and operates this website.
Arch 8 Fitness
Office Address:
Gym Plus Sheffied
Crookes
Sheffield
S10 5BZ

Tel: 07766 791134
Email: andy@arch8fitness.co.uk

Your rights.
You have rights as a data subject under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which governs the collection, processing and disposal of personal data by organisations such as ours.

Information on your rights under the GDPR can be found here: https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/

What data do we collect?
If you communicate with us via our website, we will collect your name, email address, phone number and any other content that you send to us in the body of the mail.

This website also uses Google Analytics which uses cookies to analyse our website usage and behaviour of visitors to the website this data is collected by Google Analytics and they have their own privacy policies which can be found here... https://support.google.com/analytics/topic/2919631?hl=en&ref_topic=1008008
We do not collect data in any other way than mentioned above.

How is your data used?
We will process and store your data securely, and we will only keep it for as long as we need it for the purpose(s) for which it was collected.

In relation to the data we do collect, as laid out in the section above, we may use it as follows:

• To reply to you via email
• Contact you by telephone
• To fulfil the services we have agreed to provide to you & your party.

Once we have provided our services, if the data is no longer required we securely delete this data.
We hold marketing list which you are only subscribed to if you tick the box on the form. You can unsubscribe at anytime by letting us know either by email, phone or by writing to us. You have the right to withdraw your consent to our use of your personal data at any time, and to request that we delete it.

We will not share your personal data with anyone at any time.

How and where do we store your data?
We will only keep your data as long as we need it for the purpose(s) for which it is collected, and/or for as long as we have your permission to hold it.
Your data will only be stored in the UK.

The steps we take to secure your data include:

• Password protection of electronic files.
• Firewall and password protection of computers.
• Secure storage and destruction of information.

Accessing your data.
You are entitled to make a subject access request under the GDPR. This means that you may request a copy of any personal data we hold about you, free of charge. We will provide any or all information in response to your request if you contact us via email or in writing contact details can be found at the top of this policy.

Contact details.

If you have any questions about the site or this policy, or you wish to make a subject access request, then please contact us as follows, making your request or query clear:

Office Address:

Arch 8 Fitness
Gym Plus Sheffied
Crookes
Sheffield
S10 5BZ

Tel: 07766 791134
Email: andy@arch8fitness.co.uk

Amending the policy.
We may change this policy from time to time, in response to changes in the law or for operational reasons. Any changes will immediately be posted on the site and you will be deemed to have accepted the amended policy if you continue to use the site afterwards. You should therefore regularly review this policy.

Third party websites.

Our website includes hyperlinks to, and details of, third party websites. We have no control over these websites, and are not responsible for, the privacy policies and practices of third party websites.

 

 

Arch 8 Fitness - Our logo
Website Navigation:   Home | Services | FAQ's / Advice | Contact Us
Call Us on 07766791134
 
Link to our Snapchat AccountLink to our instagram pageLink to our facebook page.